Spotlight: Newcastle, OK Median Property Values in February 2026
The Newcastle, OK property market is under the spotlight with February 2026 spotlighting key value trends every buyer and seller should know. What does the latest data reveal about property values and how can you use this insight to benefit your next home transaction?
Tracking Median Values and Growth
This month, the median estimated property value in Newcastle, OK is $291,320 for January 2026—representing a one point eight percent rise compared to last year. Why does this matter? Steady value growth affirms the stability and reliability of investments in this area, reassuring those considering affordable homes in Newcastle, OK this February 2026.
Active Listings and Pricing Patterns
The median list price for active properties stands at $324,800, providing a clear marker of asking values across the marketplace. If you are considering, "is it a good time to buy in Newcastle, OK?" these stable figures combined with a median sold price of $281,245 (up 0.4 percent month over month) help set realistic expectations for both offers and negotiations.
- Median public record sold price soared by 10.9 percent to $317,500 month over month
- Median list price for new pending homes now at $304,900
- Pending listings at month end listed at $274,900
What Property Value Trends Mean for You
Opportunities are emerging for those watching shifts between listing and sale prices. For homeowners considering how to sell your house fast in Newcastle, OK, being aware of segmented values—like the gap between new and existing pending listings—is a critical step for strategy this February 2026.
Why Median Values Deserve Attention
With median days on market reaching seventy and activity staying brisk, buying or selling in Newcastle, OK means using every available metric to sharpen your decision making. Kristina Moosavi is here to interpret the numbers with confidence and care for your goals.
Price It Right, Move With Clarity
Use February 2026 data with Kristina Moosavi to decide when to list, buy, or hold in Newcastle, OK.
Checklist: Monitoring Values and Offers
- Compare recent sold and estimated values before listing or buying
- Track new listings for pricing trends
- Consult Kristina Moosavi for personalized guidance using current figures